$210,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026

9656 Glacier Gulch Rd Weldon, CA 93283

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,303 Sq Ft
2.5 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$161 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

32 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Set on 2.5 acres, two APN's, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a peaceful retreat designed for relaxation and enjoyment of its natural surroundings. Expansive mountain views can be appreciated from nearly every angle of the home, including the living room, dining area, and through the French doors in the primary bedroom. The primary suite features a thoughtfully designed bathroom with custom rock work and elegant gold accents, creating a distinctive, designer feel. A well-appointed second bedroom provides comfortable accommodations for guests, with a nearby bathroom for convenience. The kitchen is efficiently laid out for ease of use and offers scenic views from the window, making everyday tasks more enjoyable. A deck spanning the length of the home provides an ideal space for outdoor entertaining, relaxing, or simply taking in the serene setting. With a well and a location removed from the bustle of town, this property offers the perfect balance of comfort, and natural beauty.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Annette Pounds

Destiny Real Estate License #01221717 Listed on: 12/29/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Valeria Sevilla Vazquez

Open Door Real Estate License #02282744

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 2.5 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1,303 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Schools

  • Kernville Elementary School
  • Wallace Middle School
  • Kern Valley High School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 05508212

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

2.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Solar Owned Leased: None
  • Deposit Amount Required: 5000.00
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.5000
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1303.00

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Call Listing Agent
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage

Utilities

  • Heatcool: Other

Schools

  • High School: Kern Valley
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wallace, W. W.

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: E
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 108900.00
  • Parcel #: 05508212

Listed on
Dec 29, 2025
Closed on
Mar 3, 2026
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-4.5%
Views
121

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
201.61%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2025
Sold by
National Default Servicing Corporation
Bought by
Sbe Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Fahey Eleanore H
Bought by
Levitsky Anna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,550
Interest Rate
3.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2008
Sold by
Brown Lucy H and Bosworth Linda M
Bought by
Fahey Eleanore H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Brown Lucy H
Bought by
Brown Lucy H and Bosworth Linda M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 1997
Sold by
Bosworth Linda M
Bought by
Brown Lucy H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $210,000 First American Title
Trustee Deed $163,898 First American Title
Warranty Deed $157,000 Chicago Title Company
Warranty Deed $217,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- Fidelity National Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $156,550 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $210,000 -4.5% $161 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 For Sale $219,900 0.0% $169 / Sq Ft
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2026 01/07/26 Price Changed $219,900 +0.4% $169 / Sq Ft
12/29/2025 12/29/25 For Sale $219,000 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,052 $173,420 $23,674 $149,746
2024 $2,052 $170,020 $23,210 $146,810
2023 $1,995 $166,687 $22,755 $143,932
2022 $1,960 $163,419 $22,309 $141,110
2021 $1,881 $160,216 $21,872 $138,344
2020 $1,845 $158,574 $21,648 $136,926
2019 $1,810 $158,574 $21,648 $136,926
2018 $1,785 $152,418 $20,808 $131,610
2017 $1,764 $149,430 $20,400 $129,030
2016 $1,654 $146,500 $20,000 $126,500
2015 $2,584 $231,694 $54,644 $177,050
2014 $2,535 $227,156 $53,574 $173,582
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

MLS Number: 202513861

Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

APN: 055-082-12-00-3

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.