9656 Thunderbird Dr San Ramon, CA 94583
San Ramon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,780,000 - $2,186,621
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,184
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9656 Thunderbird Dr, San Ramon, CA 94583 and is currently estimated at $1,921,905, approximately $603 per square foot. 9656 Thunderbird Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Pine Valley Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2009
Sold by
Feyzbakhsh James and Feyzbakhsh Rosa
Bought by
Feyzbakhsh James and Feyzbakhsh Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2004
Sold by
Baldwin Bruce L and Baldwin Linda R
Bought by
Feyzbakhsh James and Feyzbakhsh Rosa Hilda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$704,000
Outstanding Balance
$298,454
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,623,451
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feyzbakhsh James | -- | None Available | |
| Feyzbakhsh James | $880,000 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feyzbakhsh James | $704,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,453 | $1,263,637 | $572,263 | $691,374 |
| 2024 | $13,945 | $1,238,861 | $561,043 | $677,818 |
| 2023 | $13,945 | $1,214,571 | $550,043 | $664,528 |
| 2022 | $13,843 | $1,190,757 | $539,258 | $651,499 |
| 2021 | $13,565 | $1,167,410 | $528,685 | $638,725 |
| 2019 | $13,306 | $1,132,785 | $513,004 | $619,781 |
| 2018 | $12,812 | $1,110,575 | $502,946 | $607,629 |
| 2017 | $12,351 | $1,088,800 | $493,085 | $595,715 |
| 2016 | $12,213 | $1,067,452 | $483,417 | $584,035 |
| 2015 | $12,092 | $1,051,419 | $476,156 | $575,263 |
| 2014 | $11,426 | $983,000 | $445,171 | $537,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map