9658 Base Lake Rd Pinckney, MI 48169
Estimated Value: $750,000 - $986,766
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,736
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9658 Base Lake Rd, Pinckney, MI 48169 and is currently estimated at $847,192, approximately $488 per square foot. 9658 Base Lake Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bates Elementary School, Creekside Intermediate School, and Anchor Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Burnell Karen D
Bought by
Burnell David T and Burnell Karen D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2018
Sold by
Walton Delores S and Walton Leonard S
Bought by
Liv Walton Delores S and Liv Delores S Walton Revocable
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnell David T | -- | Land Title | |
| Burnell Karen D | -- | None Available | |
| Liv Walton Delores S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,838 | $481,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,728 | $470,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,551 | $421,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,379 | $198,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,531 | $185,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,501 | $184,000 | $0 | $0 |