966 75th Ave Oakland, CA 94621
Fitchburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,000 - $584,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 966 75th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621 and is currently estimated at $495,001, approximately $410 per square foot. 966 75th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Greenleaf Elementary School, Coliseum College Prep Academy, and Madison Park Academy (6-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Rodriguez Pedro Jimenez and Herrera Gloria
Bought by
Rodriguez Pedro Jimenez and Herrera Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,045
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$462,956
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1997
Sold by
Galathe Melvina and Wells Wyoming
Bought by
Jimenez Pedro R and Barragan Gloria H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Pedro Jimenez | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jimenez Pedro R | $80,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Pedro Jimenez | $53,000 | |
| Closed | Jimenez Pedro R | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,965 | $130,287 | $39,086 | $91,201 |
| 2024 | $3,965 | $127,731 | $38,319 | $89,412 |
| 2023 | $4,004 | $125,228 | $37,568 | $87,660 |
| 2022 | $3,758 | $122,773 | $36,832 | $85,941 |
| 2021 | $3,378 | $120,365 | $36,109 | $84,256 |
| 2020 | $3,337 | $119,131 | $35,739 | $83,392 |
| 2019 | $3,074 | $116,797 | $35,039 | $81,758 |
| 2018 | $3,014 | $114,507 | $34,352 | $80,155 |
| 2017 | $2,844 | $112,262 | $33,678 | $78,584 |
| 2016 | $2,669 | $110,061 | $33,018 | $77,043 |
| 2015 | $2,650 | $108,408 | $32,522 | $75,886 |
| 2014 | $2,660 | $106,285 | $31,885 | $74,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map