966 Chippenham Ave Unit 95 Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $839,000 - $900,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,445
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 966 Chippenham Ave Unit 95, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $862,440, approximately $194 per square foot. 966 Chippenham Ave Unit 95 is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Van Wyck Elementary School, Indian Land Elementary School, and Indian Land Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2020
Sold by
Toll Southeast Lp Company Inc
Bought by
Nicholls Anna Maria Rossini
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$472,600
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Twelve Mile Creek Land Ventures Llc
Bought by
Toll Southeast Lp Company Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholls Anna Maria Rossini | $590,000 | None Available | |
| Toll Southeast Lp Company Inc | $1,484,145 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nicholls Anna Maria Rossini | $472,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicholls Anna Maria Rossini | $472,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,857 | $26,653 | $3,775 | $22,878 |
| 2024 | $3,857 | $23,176 | $3,000 | $20,176 |
| 2023 | $3,753 | $23,176 | $3,000 | $20,176 |
| 2022 | $3,680 | $23,176 | $3,000 | $20,176 |
| 2021 | $3,606 | $23,176 | $3,000 | $20,176 |
| 2020 | $972 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,014 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $976 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map