966 County Road 238 Durango, CO 81301
Estimated Value: $628,000 - $771,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 966 County Road 238, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $699,204, approximately $539 per square foot. 966 County Road 238 is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Escalante Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
El Hakim Omnia I
Bought by
Brodbeck Todd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,800
Outstanding Balance
$92,415
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$606,789
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brodbeck Todd | $228,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brodbeck Todd | $182,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,593 | $36,790 | $16,730 | $20,060 |
| 2024 | $1,370 | $31,580 | $14,840 | $16,740 |
| 2023 | $1,370 | $34,600 | $16,260 | $18,340 |
| 2022 | $1,171 | $36,580 | $17,190 | $19,390 |
| 2021 | $1,178 | $27,460 | $13,670 | $13,790 |
| 2020 | $1,139 | $27,350 | $13,490 | $13,860 |
| 2019 | $1,093 | $27,350 | $13,490 | $13,860 |
| 2018 | $1,021 | $25,830 | $11,810 | $14,020 |
| 2017 | $1,000 | $25,830 | $11,810 | $14,020 |
| 2016 | $898 | $25,080 | $11,270 | $13,810 |
| 2015 | $796 | $25,080 | $11,270 | $13,810 |
| 2014 | $796 | $22,770 | $10,830 | $11,940 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,770 | $10,830 | $11,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map