966 Five Points Rd Barnesville, GA 30204
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $648,868
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,317
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 966 Five Points Rd, Barnesville, GA 30204 and is currently estimated at $569,434, approximately $245 per square foot. 966 Five Points Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lamar County Primary School, Lamar County Elementary School, and Lamar County Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,572 | $235,257 | $41,457 | $193,800 |
| 2024 | $4,911 | $191,905 | $30,022 | $161,883 |
| 2023 | $829 | $30,022 | $30,022 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map