966 Mesa Oak Ct Sunnyvale, CA 94086
Ponderosa Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,284,000 - $2,865,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$1,582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 966 Mesa Oak Ct, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 and is currently estimated at $2,633,132, approximately $1,582 per square foot. 966 Mesa Oak Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Marian A. Peterson Middle School, and Adrian Wilcox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1994
Sold by
Vanata Dennis J and Vanata Cynthia M
Bought by
Payne Stephen Lawrence and Jastrow Nicole Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Stephen Lawrence | $316,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Payne Stephen Lawrence | $252,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,230 | $536,985 | $226,041 | $310,944 |
| 2024 | $6,230 | $526,457 | $221,609 | $304,848 |
| 2023 | $6,166 | $516,135 | $217,264 | $298,871 |
| 2022 | $6,065 | $506,015 | $213,004 | $293,011 |
| 2021 | $6,041 | $496,094 | $208,828 | $287,266 |
| 2020 | $5,931 | $491,008 | $206,687 | $284,321 |
| 2019 | $5,924 | $481,382 | $202,635 | $278,747 |
| 2018 | $5,545 | $471,944 | $198,662 | $273,282 |
| 2017 | $5,513 | $462,691 | $194,767 | $267,924 |
| 2016 | $5,425 | $453,620 | $190,949 | $262,671 |
| 2015 | $5,404 | $446,807 | $188,081 | $258,726 |
| 2014 | $5,149 | $438,055 | $184,397 | $253,658 |
Source: Public Records
Map