9660 Ohlone Way Gilroy, CA 95020
Las Animas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,250,000 - $1,459,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,034
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9660 Ohlone Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $1,369,934, approximately $451 per square foot. 9660 Ohlone Way is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Luigi Aprea Elementary School, Brownell Middle School, and Solorsano Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Creekbridge Homes Lp
Bought by
Davydov Anton and Davydov Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$533,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davydov Anton | $666,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davydov Anton | $533,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,859 | $984,233 | $443,181 | $541,052 |
| 2024 | $11,859 | $964,936 | $434,492 | $530,444 |
| 2023 | $11,789 | $946,017 | $425,973 | $520,044 |
| 2022 | $11,595 | $927,469 | $417,621 | $509,848 |
| 2021 | $11,544 | $909,284 | $409,433 | $499,851 |
| 2020 | $11,063 | $872,000 | $392,600 | $479,400 |
| 2019 | $11,309 | $882,316 | $397,290 | $485,026 |
| 2018 | $10,556 | $865,016 | $389,500 | $475,516 |
| 2017 | $10,322 | $812,000 | $365,600 | $446,400 |
| 2016 | $9,408 | $740,000 | $333,200 | $406,800 |
| 2015 | $8,790 | $722,000 | $325,100 | $396,900 |
| 2014 | $8,650 | $701,000 | $315,600 | $385,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map