9660 Perch Ln Paso Robles, CA 93446
Lake Nacimiento NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,004,503 - $1,187,000
About This Home
This home is located at 9660 Perch Ln, Paso Robles, CA 93446 and is currently estimated at $1,065,876, approximately $504 per square foot. 9660 Perch Ln is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Georgia Brown Dual Immersion Magnet Elementary School, George H. Flamson Middle School, and Paso Robles High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen James L | -- | None Available | |
| Larsen James L | $490,000 | First American Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larsen James L | $220,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,841 | $738,755 | $278,771 | $459,984 |
| 2024 | $7,700 | $724,270 | $273,305 | $450,965 |
| 2023 | $7,700 | $710,070 | $267,947 | $442,123 |
| 2022 | $7,568 | $696,148 | $262,694 | $433,454 |
| 2021 | $7,420 | $682,499 | $257,544 | $424,955 |
| 2020 | $7,344 | $675,502 | $254,904 | $420,598 |
| 2019 | $6,765 | $622,000 | $235,000 | $387,000 |
| 2018 | $6,765 | $622,000 | $235,000 | $387,000 |
| 2017 | $5,607 | $539,000 | $205,000 | $334,000 |
| 2016 | $5,410 | $520,000 | $195,000 | $325,000 |
| 2015 | $5,067 | $487,000 | $185,000 | $302,000 |
| 2014 | $4,225 | $413,000 | $155,000 | $258,000 |
Map
- 9947 Flyrod Dr
- 9915 Flyrod Dr
- 9805 Steelhead Rd
- 9930 Sunfish Cir
- 9970 Bluegill Dr
- 9974 Flyrod Dr
- 12000 Nacimiento
- 9850 Bluegill Dr
- 2155 Holly Dr
- 3415 Lakeside Village Dr
- 2140 Holly Dr
- 2210 Holly Dr
- 3530 Lakeside Village Dr
- 3180 Lakeside Village Dr
- 201 Catalina Place
- 3315 Catalina Place
- 9960 Bluegill Dr
- 2480 Sand Harbor Ct
- 3655 Delaney Place
- 3260 Timberline Dr
- 9670 Perch Ln
- 9929 Flyrod Dr
- 9650 Perch Ln
- 9927 Flyrod Dr
- 9927 Flyrod Dr Unit 150
- 9866 Steelhead Rd
- 9934 Flyrod Dr
- 9870 Steelhead Rd
- 9856 Steelhead Rd
- 9860 Steelhead Rd
- 9943 Flyrod Dr
- 9850 Steelhead Rd
- 9923 Flyrod Dr
- 9923 Flyrod Dr Unit 151
- 9926 Flyrod Dr
- 9846 Steelhead Rd
- 9928 Flyrod Dr
- 9942 Flyrod Dr
- 9876 Steelhead Rd
- 9809 Steelhead Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.