9663 Elon Ave Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $649,000 - $753,503
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9663 Elon Ave, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $710,626, approximately $581 per square foot. 9663 Elon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Beachy Avenue Elementary, Pacoima Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Acuna Marco
Bought by
Acuna Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,653
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$450,973
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Acuna Sandra
Bought by
Acuna Marco and Acuna Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Acuna Marco
Bought by
Acuna Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Mintz Darlene R
Bought by
Acuna Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1997
Sold by
Anderson Lloyd D
Bought by
Anderson Lloyd D and Lloyd D Anderson Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acuna Sandra | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Acuna Marco | -- | Southland | |
| Acuna Sandra | -- | Ort | |
| Acuna Sandra | $450,000 | Ort | |
| Anderson Lloyd D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Acuna Sandra | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Acuna Sandra | $405,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,559 | $614,942 | $491,960 | $122,982 |
| 2024 | $7,473 | $602,885 | $482,314 | $120,571 |
| 2023 | $7,329 | $591,064 | $472,857 | $118,207 |
| 2022 | $6,985 | $579,000 | $462,000 | $117,000 |
| 2021 | $6,632 | $545,000 | $435,000 | $110,000 |
| 2019 | $6,048 | $496,000 | $396,000 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $5,458 | $445,000 | $355,700 | $89,300 |
| 2016 | $4,607 | $377,000 | $301,300 | $75,700 |
| 2015 | $4,608 | $377,000 | $301,300 | $75,700 |
| 2014 | $4,718 | $377,000 | $301,300 | $75,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map