9664 U S 31 Interlochen, MI 49643
Estimated Value: $681,100 - $688,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
6,400
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9664 U S 31, Interlochen, MI 49643 and is currently estimated at $684,525, approximately $106 per square foot. 9664 U S 31 is a home located in Grand Traverse County with nearby schools including West Middle School, West Senior High School, and Interlochen Arts Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,138 | $198,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,037 | $197,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,809 | $146,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,558 | $156,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,400 | $146,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,347 | $132,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,254 | $126,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,568 | $177,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $164,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,078 | $171,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,078 | $185,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $6,078 | $140,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map