Estimated Value: $1,221,000 - $1,514,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,360
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9665 Soquel Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,336,801, approximately $397 per square foot. 9665 Soquel Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2012
Sold by
Hayden Frank E and Hayden Anne
Bought by
Hayden Anne Frances and Hayden Frank Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$279,110
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,057,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2012
Sold by
Dequine Cindy Christine and Connor Larry J
Bought by
Hayden Frank E and Hayden Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$279,110
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,057,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1996
Sold by
Connor Carol M
Bought by
Connor Carol M and Connor Larry J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayden Anne Frances | -- | None Available | |
| Hayden Frank E | $540,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Connor Carol M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayden Frank E | $405,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,395 | $664,971 | $184,714 | $480,257 |
| 2023 | $11,030 | $639,150 | $177,542 | $461,608 |
| 2022 | $10,700 | $626,617 | $174,060 | $452,557 |
| 2021 | $10,285 | $614,332 | $170,648 | $443,684 |
| 2020 | $10,061 | $608,032 | $168,898 | $439,134 |
| 2019 | $9,871 | $596,110 | $165,586 | $430,524 |
| 2018 | $9,562 | $584,421 | $162,339 | $422,082 |
| 2017 | $9,845 | $572,964 | $159,157 | $413,807 |
| 2016 | $9,563 | $561,729 | $156,036 | $405,693 |
| 2015 | $9,284 | $553,291 | $153,692 | $399,599 |
| 2014 | $9,031 | $542,452 | $150,681 | $391,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map