9665 Taberg Florence Rd Taberg, NY 13471
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $123,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
932
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9665 Taberg Florence Rd, Taberg, NY 13471 and is currently estimated at $100,178, approximately $107 per square foot. 9665 Taberg Florence Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Camden Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $836 | $35,000 | $4,000 | $31,000 |
| 2024 | $1,563 | $35,000 | $4,000 | $31,000 |
| 2023 | $1,559 | $35,000 | $4,000 | $31,000 |
| 2022 | $1,596 | $35,000 | $4,000 | $31,000 |
| 2021 | $1,581 | $35,000 | $4,000 | $31,000 |
| 2020 | $1,265 | $35,000 | $4,000 | $31,000 |
| 2019 | $478 | $35,000 | $4,000 | $31,000 |
| 2018 | $856 | $35,000 | $4,000 | $31,000 |
| 2017 | $875 | $35,000 | $4,000 | $31,000 |
| 2016 | $859 | $35,000 | $4,000 | $31,000 |