9768 Taberg Florence Rd Taberg, NY 13471
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $287,482
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9768 Taberg Florence Rd, Taberg, NY 13471 and is currently estimated at $243,871, approximately $167 per square foot. 9768 Taberg Florence Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Camden Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2023
Sold by
Philpott Michael J
Bought by
Clarke Thomas H and Clarke Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Outstanding Balance
$210,672
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$33,199
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarke Thomas H | $230,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clarke Thomas H | $218,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $926 | $44,600 | $4,000 | $40,600 |
| 2024 | $1,852 | $44,600 | $4,000 | $40,600 |
| 2023 | $1,905 | $44,600 | $4,000 | $40,600 |
| 2022 | $1,900 | $44,600 | $4,000 | $40,600 |
| 2021 | $2,015 | $44,600 | $4,000 | $40,600 |
| 2020 | $1,084 | $44,600 | $4,000 | $40,600 |
| 2018 | $625 | $44,600 | $4,000 | $40,600 |
| 2017 | $660 | $44,600 | $4,000 | $40,600 |
| 2016 | $628 | $44,600 | $4,000 | $40,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map