9669 Red Pony Ln El Cajon, CA 92021
Blossom Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,213,000 - $1,573,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,460
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9669 Red Pony Ln, El Cajon, CA 92021 and is currently estimated at $1,397,143, approximately $403 per square foot. 9669 Red Pony Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Blossom Valley Elementary School, Los Coches Creek Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Pruett Janice R
Bought by
Pruett Janice R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,908
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$1,135,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Pruett Janice R
Bought by
Pruett Janice R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,908
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$1,135,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Pruett Janice R
Bought by
Pruett Janice R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Pruett Janice R
Bought by
Pruett Janice R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Pruett Janice
Bought by
Pruett Janice R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Evans William L and Evans Janice R
Bought by
Evans Janice R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Evans William L and Evans William L
Bought by
Evans Janice R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2002
Sold by
Evans Janice R
Bought by
Evans William L and Evans Janice R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Gouveia Janice R and Evans Janice R
Bought by
Evans William L and Evans Janice R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Gouveia Janice R
Bought by
Gouveia Janice R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1997
Sold by
Gouveia Janice R and Gouveia Jill J
Bought by
Gouveia Janice R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1995
Sold by
Graham Robert Hunter and Graham Wyvonne H
Bought by
Gouveia Janice Ruth and Gouveia Jill J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
8.46%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pruett Janice R | -- | None Available | |
| Pruett Janice R | -- | Ticor Title San Diego Branch | |
| Pruett Janice R | -- | None Available | |
| Pruett Janice R | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Pruett Janice R | -- | -- | |
| Evans Janice R | -- | -- | |
| Evans Janice R | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Evans William L | -- | -- | |
| Evans William L | -- | -- | |
| Gouveia Janice R | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gouveia Janice R | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gouveia Janice R | -- | -- | |
| Gouveia Janice Ruth | $400,000 | First American Title Co | |
| -- | $571,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pruett Janice R | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Pruett Janice R | $410,000 | |
| Closed | Evans Janice R | $365,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gouveia Janice Ruth | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,373 | $697,925 | $302,334 | $395,591 |
| 2024 | $8,373 | $684,241 | $296,406 | $387,835 |
| 2023 | $8,156 | $670,826 | $290,595 | $380,231 |
| 2022 | $8,025 | $657,674 | $284,898 | $372,776 |
| 2021 | $7,918 | $644,779 | $279,312 | $365,467 |
| 2020 | $7,835 | $638,168 | $276,448 | $361,720 |
| 2019 | $7,740 | $625,656 | $271,028 | $354,628 |
| 2018 | $7,614 | $613,389 | $265,714 | $347,675 |
| 2017 | $7,516 | $601,362 | $260,504 | $340,858 |
| 2016 | $7,221 | $589,572 | $255,397 | $334,175 |
| 2015 | $7,177 | $580,717 | $251,561 | $329,156 |
| 2014 | $7,037 | $569,343 | $246,634 | $322,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map