967 Burton St Hemet, CA 92545
Terra Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,595 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,183
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 967 Burton St, Hemet, CA 92545 and is currently estimated at $404,149, approximately $341 per square foot. 967 Burton St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Diamond Valley Middle School, and West Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1995
Sold by
Milkovits Gary E
Bought by
Milkovits Gary E and Milkovits Sherry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,400
Interest Rate
7.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milkovits Gary E | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Milkovits Gary E | $77,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,010 | $169,154 | $56,276 | $112,878 |
| 2023 | $2,010 | $162,588 | $54,092 | $108,496 |
| 2022 | $1,951 | $159,401 | $53,032 | $106,369 |
| 2021 | $1,920 | $156,277 | $51,993 | $104,284 |
| 2020 | $1,903 | $154,675 | $51,460 | $103,215 |
| 2019 | $1,864 | $151,643 | $50,451 | $101,192 |
| 2018 | $1,810 | $148,670 | $49,463 | $99,207 |
| 2017 | $1,790 | $145,756 | $48,494 | $97,262 |
| 2016 | $1,776 | $142,899 | $47,544 | $95,355 |
| 2015 | $1,770 | $140,755 | $46,831 | $93,924 |
| 2014 | $1,698 | $137,999 | $45,914 | $92,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map