967 Cameron Ave Youngstown, OH 44502
Lansingville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $19,000 - $64,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
656
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 967 Cameron Ave, Youngstown, OH 44502 and is currently estimated at $42,675, approximately $65 per square foot. 967 Cameron Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Paul C. Bunn Elementary School, Chaney High School, and South Side Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Mortgage Assistance Corp
Bought by
Gutierrez Sulema
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2006
Sold by
Campbell Bernice
Bought by
Mortgage Assistance Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1986
Bought by
Campbell Bernice
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Sulema | $5,200 | None Available | |
| Mortgage Assistance Corp | $3,800 | None Available | |
| Campbell Bernice | $20,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $216 | $4,970 | $630 | $4,340 |
| 2024 | $245 | $4,970 | $630 | $4,340 |
| 2023 | $244 | $4,970 | $630 | $4,340 |
| 2022 | $281 | $4,420 | $630 | $3,790 |
| 2021 | $281 | $4,420 | $630 | $3,790 |
| 2020 | $283 | $4,420 | $630 | $3,790 |
| 2019 | $302 | $4,210 | $600 | $3,610 |
| 2018 | $297 | $4,210 | $600 | $3,610 |
| 2017 | $312 | $4,210 | $600 | $3,610 |
| 2016 | $330 | $5,090 | $600 | $4,490 |
| 2015 | $323 | $5,090 | $600 | $4,490 |
| 2014 | $321 | $5,090 | $600 | $4,490 |
| 2013 | $317 | $5,090 | $600 | $4,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map