967 E Gun Hill Rd Bronx, NY 10469
Williamsbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,101,272
Studio
--
Bath
2,800
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 967 E Gun Hill Rd, Bronx, NY 10469 and is currently estimated at $1,101,272, approximately $393 per square foot. 967 E Gun Hill Rd is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 78 Anne Hutchinson, J.H.S. 144 Michelangelo, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Citywide Corporate Transportation Inc
Bought by
967 East Gun Hill Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Wright Paulette
Bought by
International Gospel Church Of Christ
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 967 East Gun Hill Road Llc | $582,000 | -- | |
| 967 East Gun Hill Road Llc | $582,000 | -- | |
| International Gospel Church Of Christ | -- | -- | |
| International Gospel Church Of Christ | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 967 East Gun Hill Road Llc | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $27,072 | $265,140 | $78,750 | $186,390 |
| 2025 | $26,863 | $251,550 | $78,750 | $172,800 |
| 2024 | $26,863 | $253,620 | $78,750 | $174,870 |
| 2023 | $26,291 | $246,960 | $78,750 | $168,210 |
| 2022 | $26,570 | $247,050 | $78,750 | $168,300 |
| 2021 | $23,147 | $216,450 | $78,750 | $137,700 |
| 2020 | $27,027 | $261,900 | $78,750 | $183,150 |
| 2019 | $25,975 | $261,450 | $78,750 | $182,700 |
| 2018 | $24,120 | $265,050 | $78,750 | $186,300 |
| 2017 | $25,691 | $244,350 | $78,750 | $165,600 |
| 2016 | $26,409 | $249,750 | $78,750 | $171,000 |
| 2015 | $10,845 | $214,650 | $78,750 | $135,900 |
| 2014 | $10,845 | $173,250 | $78,750 | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map