967 G Ave Coronado, CA 92118
Estimated Value: $4,056,000 - $5,694,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,065
Sq Ft
$1,495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 967 G Ave, Coronado, CA 92118 and is currently estimated at $4,583,375, approximately $1,495 per square foot. 967 G Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Coronado Village Elementary, Coronado Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
Aev Properties Llc
Bought by
Bbv Investment Limited Partnership Lllp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2006
Sold by
Smith Kendall K and Smith Steven G
Bought by
Aev Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bbv Investment Limited Partnership Lllp | -- | None Available | |
| Aev Properties Llc | $1,030,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Smith Steven G | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Smith Kenton K | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Smith Kenton K | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aev Properties Llc | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,139 | $2,284,838 | $1,272,784 | $1,012,054 |
| 2024 | $24,139 | $2,240,038 | $1,247,828 | $992,210 |
| 2023 | $23,753 | $2,196,116 | $1,223,361 | $972,755 |
| 2022 | $23,301 | $2,153,056 | $1,199,374 | $953,682 |
| 2021 | $22,954 | $2,110,840 | $1,175,857 | $934,983 |
| 2020 | $22,307 | $2,089,197 | $1,163,801 | $925,396 |
| 2019 | $22,232 | $2,048,233 | $1,140,982 | $907,251 |
| 2018 | $21,850 | $2,008,072 | $1,118,610 | $889,462 |
| 2017 | $21,460 | $1,968,699 | $1,096,677 | $872,022 |
| 2016 | $20,805 | $1,930,098 | $1,075,174 | $854,924 |
| 2015 | $20,483 | $1,901,107 | $1,059,024 | $842,083 |
| 2014 | $19,998 | $1,863,868 | $1,038,280 | $825,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map