967 Occidental Dr Claremont, CA 91711
Condit NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $930,000 - $1,189,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,367
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 967 Occidental Dr, Claremont, CA 91711 and is currently estimated at $1,073,193, approximately $453 per square foot. 967 Occidental Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Condit Elementary School, El Roble Intermediate School, and Claremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2013
Sold by
Bartman Wendy Denise and Bartman Bruce R
Bought by
Bartman Wendy Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,493
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$983,700
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Bartman Wendy Denise and Gunkel Wendy Denise
Bought by
Bartman Wendy Denise and Bartman Bruce R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,800
Interest Rate
7.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1997
Sold by
Gunkel Terrence Ray and Gunkel Wendy Denise
Bought by
Gunkel Wendy Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Interest Rate
7.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1995
Sold by
Dutta Subhas and Dutta Chitra
Bought by
Gunkel Terrence Ray and Gunkel Wendy Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,850
Interest Rate
7.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartman Wendy Denise | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Bartman Wendy Denise | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gunkel Wendy Denise | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Gunkel Terrence Ray | $183,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartman Wendy Denise | $199,000 | |
| Closed | Bartman Wendy Denise | $200,800 | |
| Closed | Gunkel Wendy Denise | $16,000 | |
| Closed | Gunkel Terrence Ray | $173,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,848 | $354,500 | $121,592 | $232,908 |
| 2024 | $4,848 | $347,550 | $119,208 | $228,342 |
| 2023 | $4,748 | $340,736 | $116,871 | $223,865 |
| 2022 | $4,667 | $334,056 | $114,580 | $219,476 |
| 2021 | $4,579 | $327,507 | $112,334 | $215,173 |
| 2019 | $4,381 | $317,795 | $109,003 | $208,792 |
| 2018 | $4,167 | $311,565 | $106,866 | $204,699 |
| 2016 | $3,877 | $299,468 | $102,717 | $196,751 |
| 2015 | $3,823 | $294,971 | $101,175 | $193,796 |
| 2014 | $3,800 | $289,194 | $99,194 | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map