967 Pitts Place Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 967 Pitts Place, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $473,715, approximately $341 per square foot. 967 Pitts Place is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Golden West Elementary School, East Union High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,567 | $146,589 | $40,611 | $105,978 |
| 2024 | $1,522 | $143,715 | $39,815 | $103,900 |
| 2023 | $1,502 | $140,898 | $39,035 | $101,863 |
| 2022 | $1,478 | $138,136 | $38,270 | $99,866 |
| 2021 | $1,460 | $135,428 | $37,520 | $97,908 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $134,041 | $37,136 | $96,905 |
| 2019 | $1,381 | $131,413 | $36,408 | $95,005 |
| 2018 | $1,362 | $128,838 | $35,695 | $93,143 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $126,313 | $34,996 | $91,317 |
| 2016 | $1,307 | $123,837 | $34,310 | $89,527 |
| 2014 | $1,214 | $119,589 | $33,133 | $86,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map