967 Prescott Blvd Deltona, FL 32738
Estimated Value: $328,328 - $365,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,895
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 967 Prescott Blvd, Deltona, FL 32738 and is currently estimated at $353,582, approximately $186 per square foot. 967 Prescott Blvd is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Deltona Lakes Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Pine Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2013
Sold by
Leader Harry
Bought by
Fazio John and Fazio Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1987
Bought by
Fazio John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1986
Bought by
Fazio John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1975
Bought by
Fazio John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fazio John | $17,000 | None Available | |
| Fazio John | $68,700 | -- | |
| Fazio John | $6,700 | -- | |
| Fazio John | $2,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,353 | $94,150 | -- | -- |