967 S 5th St Albion, NE 68620
Estimated Value: $237,632 - $287,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,950
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 967 S 5th St, Albion, NE 68620 and is currently estimated at $265,908, approximately $136 per square foot. 967 S 5th St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Boone Central Elementary - Albion, Boone Central Middle School, and Boone Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2024
Sold by
Jasa Frank D
Bought by
Rasmussen Jana K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
Bought by
Jasa Frank D and Jasa Terri D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2016
Bought by
Novacek Dana P and Novacek Amanda M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasmussen Jana K | $185,000 | -- | |
| Jasa Frank D | $185,000 | -- | |
| Novacek Dana P | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,929 | $248,285 | $14,445 | $233,840 |
| 2024 | $1,993 | $246,800 | $14,400 | $232,400 |
| 2023 | $2,479 | $224,350 | $16,130 | $208,220 |
| 2022 | $2,212 | $184,415 | $14,400 | $170,015 |
| 2021 | $2,177 | $184,415 | $14,400 | $170,015 |
| 2020 | $2,094 | $167,850 | $14,400 | $153,450 |
| 2019 | $1,710 | $141,720 | $14,400 | $127,320 |
| 2018 | $1,614 | $140,455 | $13,135 | $127,320 |
| 2017 | $1,627 | $140,455 | $13,135 | $127,320 |
| 2016 | $959 | $89,350 | $13,135 | $76,215 |
| 2015 | $948 | $74,540 | $13,135 | $61,405 |
| 2012 | $1,130 | $64,570 | $13,400 | $51,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map