967 Santa Ana St Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $447,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,389
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 967 Santa Ana St, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $408,142, approximately $293 per square foot. 967 Santa Ana St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Kennedy Gardens Elementary School, William Moreno Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2014
Sold by
Alvarez Santos and Alvarez Manuela
Bought by
Zuniga Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Alvarez Santos and Alvarez Manuela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Searle Jeffrey
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Tovar Juan
Bought by
Searle Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Beltran Marco Antonio and Beltran Lourdes
Bought by
Tovar Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1997
Sold by
Victoria Park Llc
Bought by
Beltran Marco Antonio and Beltran Lourdes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,250
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuniga Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Alvarez Santos | $175,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bank Of New York | $252,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Searle Jeffrey | $270,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Tovar Juan | $150,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Beltran Marco Antonio | $113,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Santos | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Searle Jeffrey | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tovar Juan | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beltran Marco Antonio | $108,250 | |
| Closed | Tovar Juan | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,792 | $229,851 | $32,829 | $197,022 |
| 2023 | $2,792 | $220,927 | $31,555 | $189,372 |
| 2022 | $2,704 | $216,596 | $30,937 | $185,659 |
| 2021 | $2,625 | $212,350 | $30,331 | $182,019 |
| 2020 | $2,528 | $210,173 | $30,020 | $180,153 |
| 2019 | $2,455 | $206,053 | $29,432 | $176,621 |
| 2018 | $2,432 | $202,013 | $28,855 | $173,158 |
| 2017 | $2,256 | $198,053 | $28,290 | $169,763 |
| 2016 | $2,152 | $194,171 | $27,736 | $166,435 |
| 2015 | $1,760 | $159,000 | $23,000 | $136,000 |
| 2014 | $1,562 | $141,678 | $35,000 | $106,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map