967 Terex Rd Hudson, OH 44236
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,326
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 967 Terex Rd, Hudson, OH 44236 and is currently estimated at $354,157, approximately $152 per square foot. 967 Terex Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellsworth Hill Elementary School, East Woods Intermediate School, and Hudson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Harrison Kathryn P
Bought by
Harrison Kathryn P and The Kathryn P Harrison Revocable Living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Kathryn P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,657 | $112,091 | $19,670 | $92,421 |
| 2023 | $5,657 | $112,091 | $19,670 | $92,421 |
| 2022 | $3,452 | $61,058 | $13,755 | $47,303 |
| 2021 | $3,457 | $61,058 | $13,755 | $47,303 |
| 2020 | $4,588 | $82,510 | $13,760 | $68,750 |
| 2019 | $3,275 | $54,520 | $15,590 | $38,930 |
| 2018 | $3,263 | $54,520 | $15,590 | $38,930 |
| 2017 | $3,356 | $54,520 | $15,590 | $38,930 |
| 2016 | $3,381 | $54,520 | $15,590 | $38,930 |
| 2015 | $3,356 | $54,520 | $15,590 | $38,930 |
| 2014 | $3,366 | $54,520 | $15,590 | $38,930 |
| 2013 | $3,164 | $50,050 | $15,590 | $34,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map