9672 Beryl Dr Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $481,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9672 Beryl Dr, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $471,950, approximately $242 per square foot. 9672 Beryl Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Woodmen Hills Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2026
Sold by
Harris Charles and Harris Rebecca J
Bought by
Harris Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,612
Outstanding Balance
$322,988
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,962
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
Groves Amber
Bought by
Harris Charles R and Harris Rebecca J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,562
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2015
Sold by
Bowker Amber and Bowker Chris
Bought by
Groves Amber
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,562
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2009
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Bowker Amber and Bowker Chris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,019
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Charles | -- | Coretitle | |
| Harris Charles R | $245,000 | Empire Title & Escrow | |
| Groves Amber | -- | None Available | |
| Bowker Amber | $223,200 | American Home Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Charles | $323,612 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Charles R | $240,562 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowker Amber | $228,019 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,837 | $30,920 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,714 | $31,480 | $7,200 | $24,280 |
| 2022 | $2,289 | $22,680 | $5,910 | $16,770 |
| 2021 | $2,372 | $23,330 | $6,080 | $17,250 |
| 2020 | $2,322 | $21,170 | $5,510 | $15,660 |
| 2019 | $2,309 | $21,170 | $5,510 | $15,660 |
| 2018 | $2,096 | $19,020 | $5,040 | $13,980 |
| 2017 | $1,982 | $19,020 | $5,040 | $13,980 |
| 2016 | $1,943 | $19,090 | $5,570 | $13,520 |
| 2015 | $1,944 | $19,090 | $5,570 | $13,520 |
| 2014 | $1,789 | $17,360 | $4,780 | $12,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map