9702 Beryl Dr Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $496,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,694
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9702 Beryl Dr, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $456,461, approximately $169 per square foot. 9702 Beryl Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Woodmen Hills Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Dichi Dennis A and Dichi Crystal R
Bought by
Creson Aaron W and Creson Jenna R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$502,460
Outstanding Balance
$462,007
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$5,546
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Riemann Terri M and Riemann Arden S
Bought by
Diehl Dennis A and Diehl Crystal R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Koenke Kevin A and Koenke Rebecca J
Bought by
Riemann Terri M and Riemann Arden S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Koenke Kevin A and Koenke Rebecca J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creson Aaron W | $485,000 | Empire Title Co Springs Llc | |
| Diehl Dennis A | $375,000 | Legacy Title Group Llc | |
| Riemann Terri M | $240,000 | Empire Title Co Springs Llc | |
| Koenke Kevin A | $240,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Creson Aaron W | $502,460 | |
| Previous Owner | Diehl Dennis A | $356,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Riemann Terri M | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Koenke Kevin A | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,968 | $32,190 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,845 | $32,750 | $7,200 | $25,550 |
| 2022 | $2,591 | $25,670 | $5,910 | $19,760 |
| 2021 | $2,311 | $22,730 | $6,080 | $16,650 |
| 2020 | $2,256 | $20,570 | $5,510 | $15,060 |
| 2019 | $2,243 | $20,570 | $5,510 | $15,060 |
| 2018 | $2,021 | $18,340 | $5,040 | $13,300 |
| 2017 | $1,911 | $18,340 | $5,040 | $13,300 |
| 2016 | $1,932 | $18,980 | $5,570 | $13,410 |
| 2015 | $1,933 | $18,980 | $5,570 | $13,410 |
| 2014 | $1,367 | $13,260 | $4,780 | $8,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map