9672 Bloomfield Ave Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $828,000 - $969,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9672 Bloomfield Ave, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $863,389, approximately $544 per square foot. 9672 Bloomfield Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Margaret Landell Elementary School, A.E. Arnold Elementary School, and Lexington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2009
Sold by
Ciriacks Paul and Luna Milka
Bought by
Edwards Lloyd A and Edwards Andrea S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Lute Robert A and Lute Jacqueline Sue
Bought by
Ciriacks Paul and Luna Milka
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2000
Sold by
Lute Robert A and Lute Sue Jacqueline
Bought by
Lute Robert A and Lute Jacqueline Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Lloyd A | $420,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ciriacks Paul | $305,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Lute Robert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Edwards Lloyd A | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ciriacks Paul | $244,000 | |
| Closed | Ciriacks Paul | $30,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,162 | $542,011 | $427,392 | $114,619 |
| 2024 | $6,162 | $531,384 | $419,012 | $112,372 |
| 2023 | $6,021 | $520,965 | $410,796 | $110,169 |
| 2022 | $5,952 | $510,750 | $402,741 | $108,009 |
| 2021 | $5,875 | $500,736 | $394,844 | $105,892 |
| 2020 | $5,852 | $495,602 | $390,795 | $104,807 |
| 2019 | $5,688 | $485,885 | $383,133 | $102,752 |
| 2018 | $5,612 | $476,358 | $375,620 | $100,738 |
| 2017 | $5,420 | $467,018 | $368,255 | $98,763 |
| 2016 | $5,376 | $457,861 | $361,034 | $96,827 |
| 2015 | $5,337 | $450,984 | $355,611 | $95,373 |
| 2014 | $4,710 | $409,990 | $321,189 | $88,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map