9673 Waldan Ln Black Hawk, SD 57718
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $466,423
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9673 Waldan Ln, Black Hawk, SD 57718 and is currently estimated at $454,856. 9673 Waldan Ln is a home located in Meade County with nearby schools including Black Hawk Elementary School, West Middle School, and Stevens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Hamm Francis R and Hamm Dana S
Bought by
Brablee Tane and Bramblee Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,578
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$216,278
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2011
Sold by
Ceschini Fred J
Bought by
Hamm Francis R and Hamm Dana S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,497
Interest Rate
4.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brablee Tane | $358,000 | None Available | |
| Hamm Francis R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brablee Tane | $273,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamm Francis R | $257,497 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,066 | $393,931 | $70,000 | $323,931 |
| 2024 | $4,118 | $393,931 | $70,000 | $323,931 |
| 2023 | $4,130 | $378,506 | $70,000 | $308,506 |
| 2022 | $4,092 | $357,381 | $48,875 | $308,506 |
| 2021 | $3,708 | $299,588 | $42,500 | $257,088 |
| 2020 | $3,713 | $299,588 | $42,500 | $257,088 |
| 2019 | $3,103 | $299,588 | $42,500 | $257,088 |
| 2018 | $3,088 | $252,471 | $42,500 | $209,971 |
| 2017 | $3,238 | $249,971 | $40,000 | $209,971 |
| 2016 | $3,238 | $249,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,441 | $249,971 | $40,000 | $209,971 |
| 2013 | -- | $249,971 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map