9675 Selena Beech Ln Ashland, VA 23005
Estimated Value: $865,000 - $923,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,292
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9675 Selena Beech Ln, Ashland, VA 23005 and is currently estimated at $893,310, approximately $271 per square foot. 9675 Selena Beech Ln is a home with nearby schools including Kersey Creek Elementary School, Oak Knoll Middle School, and Hanover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2023
Sold by
Craftmaster Homes Inc
Bought by
Luksa Christopher and Luksa Tara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$803,306
Outstanding Balance
$770,663
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$122,647
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luksa Christopher | $803,306 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luksa Christopher | $803,306 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,328 | $781,200 | $200,000 | $581,200 |
| 2024 | $6,031 | $744,600 | $180,000 | $564,600 |
| 2023 | $1,296 | $160,000 | $160,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map