9677 Fallsridge Ct Cincinnati, OH 45231
New Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $377,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,029
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9677 Fallsridge Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $339,788, approximately $167 per square foot. 9677 Fallsridge Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt Healthy High School, Central Montessori Academy, and Our Lady of Grace Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2010
Sold by
Shields Michele A
Bought by
Shields Michele A and Haas Thomas A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,914
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1997
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Shields Daniel P and Shields Michele A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,150
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shields Michele A | -- | Prominent Title | |
| Shields Daniel P | $140,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shields Michele A | $166,914 | |
| Previous Owner | Shields Daniel P | $126,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,891 | $84,140 | $12,040 | $72,100 |
| 2024 | $4,846 | $84,140 | $12,040 | $72,100 |
| 2023 | $4,603 | $84,140 | $12,040 | $72,100 |
| 2022 | $4,061 | $53,432 | $8,782 | $44,650 |
| 2021 | $3,952 | $53,432 | $8,782 | $44,650 |
| 2020 | $4,011 | $53,432 | $8,782 | $44,650 |
| 2019 | $4,204 | $52,385 | $8,610 | $43,775 |
| 2018 | $4,227 | $52,385 | $8,610 | $43,775 |
| 2017 | $4,011 | $52,385 | $8,610 | $43,775 |
| 2016 | $3,632 | $46,729 | $8,544 | $38,185 |
| 2015 | $3,660 | $46,729 | $8,544 | $38,185 |
| 2014 | $3,643 | $46,729 | $8,544 | $38,185 |
| 2013 | $3,876 | $50,793 | $9,286 | $41,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map