9677 Laurel Ave Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $465,931 - $550,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9677 Laurel Ave, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $515,733, approximately $541 per square foot. 9677 Laurel Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mary B. Lewis Elementary School, Joe Baca, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
Sold by
Yerman Ronald and Yerman Denise
Bought by
Yerman Ronald H and Yerman Denise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2017
Sold by
Yerman Denise
Bought by
Yerman Ronald and Yerman Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Yerman Ronald and Yerman Denise
Bought by
Yerman Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,250
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yerman Ronald H | -- | None Available | |
| Yerman Ronald | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Yerman Denise | -- | United Title Los Angeles |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yerman Ronald | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Yerman Denise | $236,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $342 | $35,433 | $7,663 | $27,770 |
| 2024 | $325 | $34,738 | $7,513 | $27,225 |
| 2023 | $321 | $34,057 | $7,366 | $26,691 |
| 2022 | $313 | $33,390 | $7,222 | $26,168 |
| 2021 | $318 | $32,735 | $7,080 | $25,655 |
| 2020 | $316 | $32,399 | $7,007 | $25,392 |
| 2019 | $306 | $31,764 | $6,870 | $24,894 |
| 2018 | $298 | $31,141 | $6,735 | $24,406 |
| 2017 | $4,781 | $30,530 | $6,603 | $23,927 |
| 2016 | $4,755 | $29,932 | $6,474 | $23,458 |
| 2015 | $4,755 | $29,483 | $6,377 | $23,106 |
| 2014 | $263 | $28,905 | $6,252 | $22,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map