968 E Linden St Allentown, PA 18109
Dutch Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,292 - $342,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 968 E Linden St, Allentown, PA 18109 and is currently estimated at $287,573, approximately $251 per square foot. 968 E Linden St is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Mosser Elementary School, Harrison-Morton Middle School, and Louis E. Dieruff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Reynard Susan C and Zarzycki Susan C
Bought by
Paulino Celeste G and Liriano Celeste
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,775
Outstanding Balance
$80,634
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$206,939
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
Sold by
Sallit Fayssal F and Sallit Siham Z
Bought by
Reynard Douglas B and Reynard Susan C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1979
Bought by
Sallit Fayssal F and Sallit Siham Z
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paulino Celeste G | $155,000 | C R E S Title Ins Agency | |
| Reynard Douglas B | $73,000 | -- | |
| Sallit Fayssal F | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paulino Celeste G | $146,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,482 | $102,300 | $15,400 | $86,900 |
| 2025 | $3,453 | $102,300 | $15,400 | $86,900 |
| 2024 | $3,453 | $102,300 | $15,400 | $86,900 |
| 2023 | $3,453 | $102,300 | $15,400 | $86,900 |
| 2022 | $3,336 | $102,300 | $86,900 | $15,400 |
| 2021 | $3,272 | $102,300 | $15,400 | $86,900 |
| 2020 | $3,190 | $102,300 | $15,400 | $86,900 |
| 2019 | $3,140 | $102,300 | $15,400 | $86,900 |
| 2018 | $2,913 | $102,300 | $15,400 | $86,900 |
| 2017 | $2,842 | $102,300 | $15,400 | $86,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $102,300 | $15,400 | $86,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,300 | $15,400 | $86,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,300 | $15,400 | $86,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map