Landlord's Agent in 2025
Maxwell Richter
Wilmoth Group
(317) 842-3400
184 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $374,000
Discover this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom, 2-story condo in pristine condition! This home is thoughtfully designed with every modern amenity, featuring a bright master bathroom with double sinks, a fully equipped kitchen with the latest appliances and an island, custom blinds, and a washer and dryer. The carpeted bedrooms offer comfort, while the common areas boast hard surface flooring. With 10' ceilings in the great room, kitchen, and master bedroom, the home feels open and flooded with natural light. Located within walking distance to Midtown Carmel, the Palladium, downtown Carmel, and the Monon Trail, this beautiful home also offers a two-car garage and additional open parking right in front-perfect for guests. Schedule your viewing today! In addition to rent, all residents will be enrolled in a Resident Benefits Package at a cost of $55/month. This RBP includes benefits such as renter's insurance, credit building, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, HVAC air filter delivery, move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, on-demand pest control, and much more! More information upon request.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Wilmoth Group Brokerage Email: maxr@wilmothgroup.com License #RB15000880 Listed on: 03/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Porus | -- | Near North Title Group | |
| Shah Porus | -- | Near North Title Group | |
| Lepperd Zachary Thomas | -- | Stewart Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shah Porus | $226,500 | |
| Closed | Shah Porus | $226,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lepperd Zachary Thomas | $242,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | Rented | $2,095 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | For Rent | $2,095 | +6.1% | -- | |
| 03/01/2023 03/01/23 | Rented | $1,975 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/23/2023 02/23/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/23/2023 02/23/23 | For Rent | $1,975 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/21/2023 02/21/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/08/2023 02/08/23 | Price Changed | $1,975 | -6.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/18/2023 01/18/23 | For Rent | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/30/2022 12/30/22 | Sold | $302,000 | -2.5% | $256 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/14/2022 12/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/08/2022 12/08/22 | Price Changed | $309,900 | -1.6% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2022 11/17/22 | For Sale | $315,000 | +26.1% | $267 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2020 09/14/20 | Sold | $249,900 | 0.0% | $212 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/31/2020 07/31/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2020 07/31/20 | Price Changed | $249,990 | -22.4% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2020 07/31/20 | For Sale | $321,990 | -- | $273 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,753 | $298,300 | $88,200 | $210,100 |
| 2024 | $5,423 | $288,000 | $88,200 | $199,800 |
| 2023 | $5,423 | $269,000 | $88,200 | $180,800 |
| 2022 | $2,538 | $238,900 | $88,200 | $150,700 |
| 2021 | $2,426 | $229,700 | $88,200 | $141,500 |
| 2020 | $0 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $12 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Maxwell Richter
Wilmoth Group
(317) 842-3400
184 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kimberly Bell
Bell Realty Group
J
Buyer's Agent in 2022
James Robinson
eXp Realty, LLC
Seller's Agent in 2020
Angie Huser
Weekley Homes Realty Company
(317) 518-6286
80 in this area
338 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22027047
APN: 29-10-31-005-008.000-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.