968 NE 120 Ave Murdock, KS 67111
Estimated Value: $134,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 968 NE 120 Ave, Murdock, KS 67111 and is currently estimated at $134,000, approximately $171 per square foot. 968 NE 120 Ave is a home located in Kingman County with nearby schools including Cheney Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and Cheney High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $208 | $1,526 | $1,526 | $0 |
| 2024 | $238 | $1,922 | $1,376 | $546 |
| 2023 | $221 | $1,771 | $1,249 | $522 |
| 2022 | $137 | $1,074 | $992 | $82 |
| 2021 | $127 | $1,014 | $920 | $94 |
| 2020 | $137 | $1,021 | $763 | $258 |
| 2019 | $134 | $1,020 | $772 | $248 |
| 2018 | $277 | $2,061 | $959 | $1,102 |
| 2017 | $293 | $2,203 | $959 | $1,244 |
| 2016 | $251 | $1,996 | $959 | $1,037 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,367 | $1,379 | $988 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,865 | $1,373 | $1,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map