NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9681 Juniper St NW Coon Rapids, MN 55433

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,384 Sq Ft
1,307 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 17, 2013

Last sale price $107,500 $78 Per Sq Ft

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Formal Dining Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Fireplace
  • Side by Side Parking
  • Many Trees

About This Home

As of October 2013

Cute 3 level town home with 6 stairs to main living area- galley style kitchen with formal-informal dining, lower level fireplace walkout very private tree yard,double att garage. Sliding door off living n LL bayed window off dr-LL laun-pets ok no-rentals

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Connie Larson

The Realty Pros Listed on: 09/08/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Connie Larson

The Realty Pros Listed on: 09/08/2013

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,132

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 1,307 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 27 x 56
  • Many Trees

HOA Fees

  • $220 Monthly HOA Fees

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Side by Side Parking

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Association fees include exterior maintenance, snow removal, trash

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 253124310018

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,132

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$220 per month

Listing Details

  • Type: Single Family
  • Class: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Classification: Homestead
  • Style: Side x Side
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.03
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Construction: Previously Owned
  • Foundation Size: 1014
  • Parcel Number: 253124310018
  • Comp Dev Subdiv Name: foley woods
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Formal Dining Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range/Stove, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room 1: Living Room, 18x11, On Level: Main
  • Room 2: Dining Room, 11x10, On Level: Main
  • Room 3: Family Room, 15x11, On Level: Lower
  • Room 4: Kitchen, 17x11, On Level: Main
  • Room 5: Bedroom, 13x11, On Level: Upper
  • Room 6: Bedroom, 12x10, On Level: Upper
  • Room 9: Deck, 6x8, On Level: Main
  • Room 10: Foyer, 7x6, On Level: Main
  • Basement Features: Walkout
  • Basement Style: Full, Walk-out
  • Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 1014
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 370
  • Total Fin Square Footage: 1384

Exterior Features

  • Frontage Road: Paved
  • Exterior: Wood
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Capacity: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heat: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City
  • Water: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Exterior Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: Yes
  • Association Fee: 220

Fee Information

  • Insurance Fee Frequency: Monthly

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 27 x 56
  • Lot/Land Description: Tree Coverage - Heavy

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1984

Tax Info

  • Year: 2013
  • Tax Value: 1132

MLS Schools

  • School District: Anoka-Hennepin #11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Larson Connie L
Bought by
Li Jun and Prom Bory

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,614
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2017
Sold by
Black Crystal
Bought by
Larson Connie L

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 8, 2013
Closed on
Oct 17, 2013
List Price
$107,500
Sold Price
$107,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$93,762
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Li Jun $120,000 First American Title Co
Larson Connie L -- First American Title Insuran
Black Crystal $107,500 First American Title Insuran
Black Crystal $107,500 Fatco
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Li Jun $90,000
Previous Owner Black Crystal $93,762
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/17/2013 10/17/13 Sold $107,500 0.0% $78 / Sq Ft
09/09/2013 09/09/13 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2013 09/08/13 For Sale $107,500 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,111 $205,500 $40,000 $165,500
2025 $2,066 $210,500 $40,000 $170,500
2024 $2,066 $211,700 $40,000 $171,700
2023 $2,357 $210,300 $45,000 $165,300
2022 $2,017 $230,800 $47,500 $183,300
2021 $1,750 $178,400 $20,000 $158,400
2020 $1,749 $167,800 $25,000 $142,800
2019 $1,560 $161,700 $25,000 $136,700
2018 $1,523 $143,200 $0 $0
2017 $2,035 $136,700 $0 $0
2016 $1,833 $128,700 $0 $0
2015 $1,611 $128,700 $18,200 $110,500
2014 -- $103,500 $7,200 $96,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

MLS Number: 4531795

REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

APN: 25-31-24-31-0018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.