Estimated Value: $409,000 - $485,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,097
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9681 SW 79th Loop, Ocala, FL 34481 and is currently estimated at $436,541, approximately $208 per square foot. 9681 SW 79th Loop is a home with nearby schools including Saddlewood Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and West Port High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $781 | $350,566 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $781 | $340,686 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $781 | $330,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $781 | $35,712 | $35,712 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map