9682 Glenbrook St Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $1,257,207 - $1,365,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,291
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9682 Glenbrook St, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $1,311,552, approximately $572 per square foot. 9682 Glenbrook St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Juliet Morris Elementary School, Lexington Junior High School, and Cypress High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Vannguyen Luan and Nguyen Lan Phuong
Bought by
Nguyen Tu Dung Thi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2008
Sold by
Vannguyen Luan and Nguyen Lan Phuong T
Bought by
Vannguyen Luan and Nguyen Lan Phuong Thi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Tu Dung Thi | -- | Accommodation | |
| Vannguyen Luan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,959 | $436,213 | $261,592 | $174,621 |
| 2024 | $4,959 | $427,660 | $256,462 | $171,198 |
| 2023 | $4,844 | $419,275 | $251,433 | $167,842 |
| 2022 | $4,785 | $411,054 | $246,503 | $164,551 |
| 2021 | $4,722 | $402,995 | $241,670 | $161,325 |
| 2020 | $4,702 | $398,863 | $239,192 | $159,671 |
| 2019 | $4,571 | $391,043 | $234,502 | $156,541 |
| 2018 | $4,509 | $383,376 | $229,904 | $153,472 |
| 2017 | $4,354 | $375,859 | $225,396 | $150,463 |
| 2016 | $4,317 | $368,490 | $220,977 | $147,513 |
| 2015 | $4,284 | $362,955 | $217,657 | $145,298 |
| 2014 | $4,058 | $355,846 | $213,394 | $142,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map