9684 Columbus Way Planada, CA 95333
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9684 Columbus Way, Planada, CA 95333 and is currently estimated at $258,786, approximately $214 per square foot. 9684 Columbus Way is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Planada Elementary School, Cesar E. Chavez Middle School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2010
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Alvarez David and Alvarez Olga
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Contreras Reyes A
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Contreras Reyes A
Bought by
Contreras Reyes A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez David | $70,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| U S Bank National Association | $49,425 | Accommodation | |
| Contreras Reyes A | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Contreras Reyes A | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,159 | $90,345 | $10,320 | $80,025 |
| 2024 | $1,159 | $88,574 | $10,118 | $78,456 |
| 2023 | $1,144 | $86,838 | $9,920 | $76,918 |
| 2022 | $1,089 | $85,136 | $9,726 | $75,410 |
| 2021 | $1,074 | $83,468 | $9,536 | $73,932 |
| 2020 | $1,054 | $82,613 | $9,439 | $73,174 |
| 2019 | $1,038 | $80,994 | $9,254 | $71,740 |
| 2018 | $1,013 | $79,407 | $9,073 | $70,334 |
| 2017 | $1,005 | $77,851 | $8,896 | $68,955 |
| 2016 | $1,011 | $76,325 | $8,722 | $67,603 |
| 2015 | $1,039 | $75,179 | $8,591 | $66,588 |
| 2014 | $969 | $73,707 | $8,423 | $65,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map