Landlord's Agent in 2025
Zach Goldsmith
The Agency
(310) 908-6860
5 in this area
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $3,892,000 - $4,512,000
Move in ready, designer family home in one of the most sought after neighborhoods in the hills just north of the Beverly Hills Hotel. Set on a coveted flat street lined with sidewalks, this residence offers access to private tennis courts and 24 hour security patrol in a young and vibrant family community. This modernized traditional home features an open layout where the eat-in chef's kitchen with Calcutta marble, steel shelving, and top-tier appliances flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas. Walls of glass slide open to the private backyard, creating effortless indoor outdoor living. The family room doubles as a full media lounge with piano and wet bar, while the outdoor kitchen, saltwater pool/spa, fire pit and multiple seating areas will have you entertaining every weekend. Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite includes a fireplace, sitting area, balcony, steam shower, sauna, and a large walk-in closet. Three additional en suite bedrooms complete the upper level, with a well positioned maids-suite downstairs plus an additional 400 square foot game/playroom. Surrounded by manicured landscaping and finally prune trees, this home offers both elegance and ease of living in the top rated and highly coveted, Warner Avenue school district.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charchian Beny | $3,140,000 | Chicago Title Co Glendale | |
| Feldstein Jordan | $2,895,000 | Equity Title Los Angeles | |
| Feldstein Jordan | -- | Equity Title Los Angeles | |
| Nankin Pablo | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Nankin Pablo | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Goldman Oren | $2,250,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Horizon Arash | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Horizon Arash | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Horizon Arash | $1,750,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Shapira Joe | $1,175,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Eisenberg Gary Arnold | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Charchian Beny | $2,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Feldstein Jordan | $1,895,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nankin Pablo | $780,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goldman Oren | $1,687,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Horizon Arash | $1,115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Horizon Arash | $1,194,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Shapira Joe | $775,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Rented | $18,000 | -9.8% | -- | |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | For Rent | $19,950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/22/2015 10/22/15 | Sold | $3,140,000 | +1.3% | $849 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/21/2015 09/21/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2015 09/08/15 | For Sale | $3,100,000 | +7.1% | $838 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/25/2012 05/25/12 | Sold | $2,895,000 | 0.0% | $792 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/07/2012 02/07/12 | For Sale | $2,895,000 | -- | $792 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44,427 | $3,717,115 | $2,216,300 | $1,500,815 |
| 2024 | $44,427 | $3,644,232 | $2,172,844 | $1,471,388 |
| 2023 | $43,563 | $3,572,778 | $2,130,240 | $1,442,538 |
| 2022 | $41,556 | $3,502,724 | $2,088,471 | $1,414,253 |
| 2021 | $41,058 | $3,434,044 | $2,047,521 | $1,386,523 |
| 2019 | $39,757 | $3,332,191 | $1,986,792 | $1,345,399 |
| 2018 | $39,603 | $3,266,855 | $1,947,836 | $1,319,019 |
| 2016 | $37,864 | $3,140,000 | $1,872,200 | $1,267,800 |
| 2015 | $36,421 | $3,025,571 | $1,441,301 | $1,584,270 |
| 2014 | $36,521 | $2,966,305 | $1,413,068 | $1,553,237 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Zach Goldsmith
The Agency
(310) 908-6860
5 in this area
47 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2025
Sally Forster Jones
Compass
(310) 341-7238
12 in this area
350 Total Sales
N
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Nicole Plaxen
Sotheby's International Realty
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Rona Passman
The Passman Group, Inc.
(310) 403-3811
5 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2015
David Elghanayan
David B. Elghanayan
(310) 402-6379
Seller's Agent in 2012
Ginger Glass
Compass
(310) 927-9307
15 in this area
156 Total Sales
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 25600973
APN: 4385-024-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.