9686 Outer Dr E Detroit, MI 48213
Outer Drive-Hayes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $53,000 - $69,692
Studio
1
Bath
913
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9686 Outer Dr E, Detroit, MI 48213 and is currently estimated at $58,673, approximately $64 per square foot. 9686 Outer Dr E is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art, Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School, and Denby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2024
Sold by
G & E Investments Group Inc
Bought by
Strider Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
West House Investments Llc
Bought by
G & E Investments Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2017
Sold by
Ford Marva L and Lampkin Alice E
Bought by
West House Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strider Properties Llc | $50,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| G & E Investments Group Inc | $38,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| West House Investments Llc | $18,000 | Title Connect Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,417 | $15,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,012 | $17,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $982 | $13,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,042 | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,016 | $10,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,015 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,001 | $8,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $887 | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $173 | $9,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,103 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,140 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,629 | $16,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $23,882 | $983 | $22,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map