9686 W Stargazer Dr Pendleton, IN 46064
About This Home
This home is exclusively offered by Brandywine Homes USA on a first-come, first-approved basis until the lease is signed and the security deposit is paid.
Rental Qualifications:
Rental Fees:
Security Deposit: Varies based on credit, with a standard deposit equal to 1 month's rent. Security Deposit Alternatives available - $150 fee (subject to approval).
Additional mandatory fees: $60 application fee per applicant, $100 lease admin fee, and $25 Empower Program fee. Additional fees may apply, including $30 for smart home services, $175 for pool maintenance, and charges for pet fees (3 max), self-guided tours, and RBP Premier insurance.
BEWARE OF LEASING FRAUD: We do not advertise on Craigslist or Facebook and will never ask you to wire funds.
This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2008
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $1,745 | -2.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | For Rent | $1,794 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/10/2015 08/10/15 | Sold | $98,000 | -2.0% | $83 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/09/2015 07/09/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/03/2015 07/03/15 | Price Changed | $100,000 | +0.1% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2015 07/01/15 | For Sale | $99,900 | +28.9% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2014 02/07/14 | Sold | $77,500 | +3.5% | $66 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/30/2013 12/30/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/15/2013 12/15/13 | Price Changed | $74,900 | -6.3% | $63 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/04/2013 11/04/13 | Price Changed | $79,900 | 0.0% | $68 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/04/2013 11/04/13 | For Sale | $79,900 | +3.1% | $68 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2013 10/30/13 | Off Market | $77,500 | -- | -- | |
| 08/08/2013 08/08/13 | For Sale | $94,600 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
- 9678 W Stargazer Dr
- 9711 W Stargazer Dr
- 9511 W Quarter Moon Dr
- 9885 Canyon Ln
- 8251 S Evening Dr
- 9834 Zion Way
- 9848 Bryce Blvd
- 9858 Bryce Blvd
- 8134 S Firefly Dr
- 8623 Lester Place
- 9823 Hulton Rd
- 8585 Tripp Rd
- 9317 W Quarter Moon Dr
- 16789 Ayshire Dr
- 8398 Hulton Rd
- 13456 Ravenswood Trail
- 8822 Lester Place
- 9208 Larson Dr
- 8277 S Quarter Moon Dr
- 9218 W Swimming Hole Ln
- 9649 W Constellation Dr
- 9518 W Midnight Dr
- 8144 S Firefly Dr
- 8348 S Swimming Hole Ln
- 8243 S Rising Sun Dr
- 9315 W Rising Sun Dr
- 8330 S Rising Sun Dr
- 9235 W Rising Sun Dr
- 8291 S Shady Trail Dr
- 15274 Farrington Way
- 15246 Swallow Falls Way
- 7266 W Reformatory Rd
- 12687 White Chapel Cir
- 602 Bradley Dr
- 10891 Rose Ln
- 601 N Madison St
- 14081 Tenbury Way
- 11749 Gatwick View Dr
- 14047 Wimbleton Way
- 6612 Laurelwood Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.