969 Baltimore St Hanover, PA 17331
Estimated Value: $687,835
Studio
--
Bath
5,460
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 969 Baltimore St, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $687,835, approximately $125 per square foot. 969 Baltimore St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including South Western Senior High School and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
Sold by
Promise Land Investments Llc
Bought by
Buchmyer Real Estate Lp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,738
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$664,097
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
Forbes Tony R and Forbes Bonnie S
Bought by
Promise Land Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Forbes Timothy L
Bought by
Forbes Tony R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2003
Sold by
Forbes Tony R and Forbes Bonnie S
Bought by
Forbes Timothy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchmyer Real Estate Lp | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Promise Land Investments Llc | $425,000 | None Available | |
| Forbes Tony R | $375,000 | None Available | |
| Forbes Timothy L | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buchmyer Real Estate Lp | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Forbes Timothy L | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Forbes Timothy L | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,741 | $219,350 | $76,450 | $142,900 |
| 2025 | $7,392 | $219,350 | $76,450 | $142,900 |
| 2024 | $7,392 | $219,350 | $76,450 | $142,900 |
| 2023 | $7,260 | $219,350 | $76,450 | $142,900 |
| 2022 | $7,105 | $219,350 | $76,450 | $142,900 |
| 2021 | $6,717 | $219,350 | $76,450 | $142,900 |
| 2020 | $6,717 | $219,350 | $76,450 | $142,900 |
| 2019 | $6,587 | $219,350 | $76,450 | $142,900 |
| 2018 | $6,500 | $219,350 | $76,450 | $142,900 |
| 2017 | $6,350 | $219,350 | $76,450 | $142,900 |
| 2016 | $0 | $219,350 | $76,450 | $142,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $219,350 | $76,450 | $142,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $219,350 | $76,450 | $142,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map