975 Baltimore St Hanover, PA 17331
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $177,864
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 975 Baltimore St, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $158,716, approximately $134 per square foot. 975 Baltimore St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including South Western Senior High School and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Rma Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Dogwood Gardens Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Williamson Mary B and Higgins Mary B
Bought by
Rma Enterprises Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dogwood Gardens Inc | $106,000 | None Available | |
| Rma Enterprises Inc | $73,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,869 | $81,300 | $26,980 | $54,320 |
| 2025 | $2,740 | $81,300 | $26,980 | $54,320 |
| 2024 | $2,740 | $81,300 | $26,980 | $54,320 |
| 2023 | $2,691 | $81,300 | $26,980 | $54,320 |
| 2022 | $2,633 | $81,300 | $26,980 | $54,320 |
| 2021 | $2,489 | $81,300 | $26,980 | $54,320 |
| 2020 | $2,489 | $81,300 | $26,980 | $54,320 |
| 2019 | $2,441 | $81,300 | $26,980 | $54,320 |
| 2018 | $2,409 | $81,300 | $26,980 | $54,320 |
| 2017 | $2,354 | $81,300 | $26,980 | $54,320 |
| 2016 | $0 | $81,300 | $26,980 | $54,320 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,300 | $26,980 | $54,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,300 | $26,980 | $54,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map