969 E Midway Blvd Broomfield, CO 80020
Northmoor Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,000 - $566,335
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 969 E Midway Blvd, Broomfield, CO 80020 and is currently estimated at $536,334, approximately $315 per square foot. 969 E Midway Blvd is a home located in Broomfield County with nearby schools including Birch Elementary School, Aspen Creek K-8 School, and Broomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Brooks William L
Bought by
Brooks William L and Brooks Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,500
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Brooks Karen L
Bought by
Brooks William L and Brooks Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
8.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Bishop Karen S and Bishop David C
Bought by
Brooks William L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,400
Interest Rate
5.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks William L | -- | Land Title | |
| Brooks William L | -- | Land Title | |
| Brooks William L | $189,900 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| -- | $164,000 | -- | |
| -- | $58,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brooks William L | $24,500 | |
| Open | Brooks William L | $196,000 | |
| Closed | Brooks William L | $202,500 | |
| Closed | Brooks William L | $180,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,064 | $35,320 | $7,840 | $27,480 |
| 2024 | $3,064 | $32,700 | $7,440 | $25,260 |
| 2023 | $3,058 | $40,340 | $8,580 | $31,760 |
| 2022 | $2,685 | $27,770 | $5,140 | $22,630 |
| 2021 | $2,671 | $28,570 | $5,290 | $23,280 |
| 2020 | $2,380 | $25,300 | $4,980 | $20,320 |
| 2019 | $2,376 | $25,470 | $5,010 | $20,460 |
| 2018 | $2,026 | $21,460 | $3,670 | $17,790 |
| 2017 | $1,995 | $23,730 | $4,060 | $19,670 |
| 2016 | $1,666 | $17,670 | $4,640 | $13,030 |
| 2015 | $1,609 | $13,800 | $4,910 | $8,890 |
| 2014 | $1,284 | $13,800 | $4,910 | $8,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map