981 E Midway Blvd Broomfield, CO 80020
Northmoor Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,000 - $616,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 981 E Midway Blvd, Broomfield, CO 80020 and is currently estimated at $562,700, approximately $248 per square foot. 981 E Midway Blvd is a home located in Broomfield County with nearby schools including Birch Elementary School, Aspen Creek K-8 School, and Broomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2015
Sold by
981 E Midway Trust
Bought by
Sag Mir Wie Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,780
Outstanding Balance
$218,925
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$343,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2015
Sold by
Sag Mir Wie Llc
Bought by
Daniels William B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,780
Outstanding Balance
$218,925
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$343,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
Home Buyers Llc
Bought by
Sag Mir Wie Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Home Buyers Llc
Bought by
981 E Midway Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,850
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2014
Sold by
Trans Western Management Group Inc
Bought by
Mcclain Richard Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2014
Sold by
Scheufele Brian K and Scheufele Laura L
Bought by
Trans Western Management Group Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1976
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sag Mir Wie Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Daniels William B | $292,400 | None Available | |
| Sag Mir Wie Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 981 E Midway Trust | -- | First American | |
| Mcclain Richard Joseph | $206,000 | None Available | |
| Trans Western Management Group Inc | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $86,500 | -- | |
| -- | $82,000 | -- | |
| -- | $38,500 | -- | |
| -- | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daniels William B | $277,780 | |
| Previous Owner | 981 E Midway Trust | $219,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclain Richard Joseph | $206,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,465 | $37,520 | $7,840 | $29,680 |
| 2024 | $3,465 | $36,980 | $7,520 | $29,460 |
| 2023 | $3,458 | $42,180 | $8,580 | $33,600 |
| 2022 | $2,865 | $29,640 | $5,140 | $24,500 |
| 2021 | $2,851 | $30,490 | $5,290 | $25,200 |
| 2020 | $2,517 | $26,760 | $4,980 | $21,780 |
| 2019 | $2,513 | $26,940 | $5,010 | $21,930 |
| 2018 | $2,021 | $21,410 | $3,670 | $17,740 |
| 2017 | $1,990 | $23,680 | $4,060 | $19,620 |
| 2016 | $1,557 | $16,510 | $4,640 | $11,870 |
| 2015 | $1,503 | $13,750 | $4,910 | $8,840 |
| 2014 | $1,280 | $13,750 | $4,910 | $8,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map