969 Juniper St N Keizer, OR 97303
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 969 Juniper St N, Keizer, OR 97303 and is currently estimated at $416,972, approximately $273 per square foot. 969 Juniper St N is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Cummings Elementary School, Claggett Creek Middle School, and McNary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2024
Sold by
Pech Joann M and Pech Ernest H
Bought by
Joann M And Ernest H Pech Trust and Pech
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joann M And Ernest H Pech Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,310 | $198,420 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,310 | $192,650 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,151 | $187,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,968 | $181,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,873 | $176,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,798 | $171,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,691 | $166,210 | $0 | $0 |