969 Old Barn Rd Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $1,059,000 - $1,641,000
4
Beds
8
Baths
6,687
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 969 Old Barn Rd, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $1,417,683, approximately $212 per square foot. 969 Old Barn Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Leighton Elementary School, and Craddock/Miller Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,276 | $498,300 | $52,500 | $445,800 |
| 2024 | $21,898 | $498,300 | $52,500 | $445,800 |
| 2023 | $23,967 | $444,400 | $52,500 | $391,900 |
| 2021 | $21,855 | $444,400 | $52,500 | $391,900 |
| 2020 | $19,900 | $379,090 | $52,500 | $326,590 |
| 2019 | $20,060 | $379,090 | $52,500 | $326,590 |
| 2018 | $21,051 | $361,690 | $52,500 | $309,190 |
| 2017 | $21,051 | $361,690 | $52,500 | $309,190 |
| 2016 | $18,961 | $361,690 | $52,500 | $309,190 |
| 2015 | $19,498 | $361,690 | $52,500 | $309,190 |
| 2014 | $18,753 | $341,460 | $52,500 | $288,960 |
| 2013 | $18,636 | $341,460 | $52,500 | $288,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map