969 Rodeo Rd Pomona, CA 91766
Rio Rancho NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $805,628 - $893,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 969 Rodeo Rd, Pomona, CA 91766 and is currently estimated at $853,157, approximately $421 per square foot. 969 Rodeo Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lexington Elementary School, Fremont Academy of Engineering and Design, and Garey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2020
Sold by
Lvd Rio Rancho Iii Llc
Bought by
Van Daele Development Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Van Daele Development Corp | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,387 | $612,113 | $216,485 | $395,628 |
| 2024 | $7,636 | $600,112 | $212,241 | $387,871 |
| 2023 | $7,462 | $588,346 | $208,080 | $380,266 |
| 2022 | $7,351 | $576,810 | $204,000 | $372,810 |
| 2021 | $7,097 | $565,500 | $200,000 | $365,500 |
| 2020 | $1,420 | $103,020 | $103,020 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map